Public Works

 

119 19th St
Cody, WY 82414

(307) 587-2958

(307) 527-7349


Link: Public Works


Administration 

1338 Rumsey Ave
Cody, WY 82414-3713

(307) 527-7511

(307) 527-6532


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bowman, Phillip Public Works Director (307) 527-3481  

Administrative Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Hanson, Kylie Administrative Coordinator (307) 527-3492  
Johnson, Amy Administrative Assistant (307) 527-3494  

Electric 

225 19th St
Cody, WY 82414

(307) 587-6803


Link: Electric

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Austin, Dane Electric Superintendent (307) 587-6803  
Volmer, Tyson Lead Electric Lineman (307) 587-6803  
Hart, Zach Lead Electric Lineman (307) 587-6803  
Berry, Ron Lead Electric Lineman (307) 587-6803  
Buffkin, John Journey Electric Lineman (307) 587-6803  
Wallace, Ethan Apprentice Electric Lineman (307) 587-6803  
, Apprentice Electric Lineman (307) 587-6803  
Chenoweth, Cameron Electric Services Technician (307) 587-6803  
Miller, Ron Meter Technician (307) 587-6803  

Engineering 

Link: Engineering

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
, Engineering Technician   (307) 527-7511  

Solid Waste 

119 19th St
Cody, WY 82414

(307) 587-2958


Link: Solid Waste

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Edwards, Stan Solid Waste Supervisor (307) 587-3990  
Iskric, Jeff Solid Waste Technician (307) 587-3990  
Chenoweth, Frank Solid Waste Technician (307) 587-3990  
Fairman, Holly Solid Waste Technician (307) 587-3990  
Williams, John Solid Waste Technician (307) 587-3990  
Klopfer, Ralf Solid Waste Technician (307) 587-3990  
Nahlen, Michael Solid Waste Technician (307) 587-3990  
Holz, Richard Solid Waste Technician (307) 587-3990  
Richards, Kent Solid Waste Technician (307) 587-3990  
Morales, Jaime Solid Waste Technician (307) 587-3990  
Kessinger, Adam Solid Waste Technician (307) 587-3990  

Streets 

Link: Streets

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Kramer, Rob Streets Superintendent (307) 587-2958  
Jackson, Tanner Lead Streets Maintenance Operator (307) 587-2958  
Nicola, Joseph Streets Maintenance Operator (307) 587-2958  
Priest, Tyler Streets Maintenance Operator (307) 587-2958  
Elzey, Zeke Streets Maintenance Operator (307) 587-2958  
Tucker, Bud Streets Maintenance Operator (307) 587-2958  
Roberts, Michael Streets Maintenance Operator (307) 587-2958  
DeBone, Mike Streets Maintenance Operator (307) 587-2958  
, Streets Maintenance Operator (307) 587-2958  

Vehicle Maintenance 

Link: Vehicle Maintenance

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Barnhart, Ted Lead Master Mechanic (307) 587-2958  
Brakke, Steve Master Diesel Mechanic (307) 587-2958  

Water 

Link: Water

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Keenan, James Water Superintendent (307) 587-2958  
Perkins, Greg Lead Water Distribution Operator (307) 587-2958  
Jones, Troy Water Distribution Operator (307) 587-2958  
Nieters, Tim Water Distribution Operator (307) 587-2958  
Blevins, Kyle Water Distribution Operator (307) 587-2958  
Avery, Hank Wastewater Systems Operator (307) 587-2958  
Baerg, Kendal Wastewater Systems Operator (307) 587-2958  
Sauer, Caleb Wastewater Systems Operator (307) 587-2958  
Berry, Mark Meter Technician (307) 587-2958